Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Fri. 30 | at Oakland | Suburban Ice Rochester / Rochester, MI | W, 8-1 | Final | |
October | |||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Oakland | Arctic Edge / Canton, MI | W, 8-2 | Final | |
Fri. 7 | at #15 Mich.-Dearborn * | UM-Dearborn Ice Arena / Dearborn, MI | L, 3-2 | Final | |
Sat. 8 | vs. #15 Mich.-Dearborn * | Arctic Edge / Canton, MI | L, 5-4 | Final | |
Fri. 14 | vs. #16 Lawrence Tech (DI) * | Arctic Edge / Canton, MI | L, 7-1 | Final | |
Sat. 15 | at #16 Lawrence Tech (DI) * | Farmington Hills Ice Arena / Farmington Hills, MI | L, 4-1 | Final | |
Fri. 21 | vs. Cleary (MI) * | Arctic Edge / Canton, MI | W, 4-1 | Final | |
Sat. 22 | at Cleary (MI) * | 140 Ice Den / Howell, MI | W, 5-4 | Final | |
Fri. 28 | at Rochester * | Big Boy Arena / Fraser, MI | W, 9-1 | Final | |
Sat. 29 | vs. Rochester * | Arctic Edge / Canton, MI | W, 5-1 | Final | |
November | |||||
Fri. 4 | vs. #15 Indiana Tech * | Arctic Edge / Canton, MI | L, 3-1 | Final | |
Sat. 5 | at #15 Indiana Tech * | SportONE/Parkview Ice House / Fort Wayne, IN | L, 5-1 | Final | |
Fri. 11 | at Aquinas * | Southside Ice Arena / Byron Center, MI | W, 5-3 | Final | |
Sat. 12 | vs. Aquinas * | Arctic Edge / Canton, MI | W, 6-1 | Final | |
Fri. 18 | at Roosevelt | The Edge / Bensenville, IL | W, 7-4 | Final | |
Sat. 19 | at Roosevelt | The Edge / Bensenville, IL | L, 5-1 | Final | |
December | |||||
Fri. 2 | vs. John Carroll University | Arctic Edge / Canton, MI | W, 3-2 | Final - OT | |
Sat. 3 | vs. #17 Grand Valley | Arctic Edge / Canton, MI | L, 7-1 | Final | |
Sun. 4 | at #17 Grand Valley | Griff's Georgetown / Hudsonville, MI | W, 5-4 | Final | |
Fri. 9 | vs. #23 Purdue Northwest | Arctic Edge / Canton, MI | L, 5-3 | Final | |
Sat. 10 | at #23 Purdue Northwest | Kube Sports Complex / Hammond, IN | T, 6-6 | Final Shootout - Home | |
January | |||||
Fri. 6 | vs. #20 Mich.-Dearborn * | Arctic Edge / Canton, MI | L, 3-2 | Final | |
Sat. 7 | at #20 Mich.-Dearborn * | UM-Dearborn Ice Arena / Dearborn, MI | L, 4-0 | Final | |
Fri. 13 | at #12 Lawrence Tech (DI) * | Farmington Hills Ice Arena / Farmington Hills, MI | L, 5-1 | Final | |
Sat. 14 | vs. #12 Lawrence Tech (DI) * | Arctic Edge / Canton, MI | T, 2-2 | Final Shootout - Away | |
Fri. 20 | at Cleary (MI) * | 140 Ice Den / Howell, MI | L, 5-4 | Final - OT | |
Sat. 21 | vs. Cleary (MI) * | Arctic Edge / Canton, MI | W, 4-1 | Final | |
Fri. 27 | vs. Rochester * | Arctic Edge / Canton, MI | W, 7-4 | Final | |
Sat. 28 | at Rochester * | Big Boy Arena / Fraser, MI | W, 8-1 | Final | |
February | |||||
Fri. 3 | at #7 Indiana Tech * | SportONE/Parkview Ice House / Fort Wayne, IN | L, 3-1 | Final | |
Sat. 4 | vs. #7 Indiana Tech * | Arctic Edge / Canton, MI | L, 5-2 | Final | |
Fri. 10 | vs. Aquinas * | Arctic Edge / Canton, MI | W, 3-2 | Final | |
Sat. 11 | at Aquinas * | Southside Ice Arena / Byron Center, MI | W, 2-1 | Final | |
Fri. 17 | at Duquesne | Alpha Ice Complex / Pittsburgh, PA | W, 6-1 | Final | |
Sat. 18 | at Duquesne | Alpha Ice Complex / Pittsburgh, PA | T, 2-2 | Final Shootout - Home | |
Fri. 24 | vs. Aquinas % @ Fort Wayne, IN | W, 3-2 | Final - OT | ||
Sat. 25 | at #7 Indiana Tech % | W, 4-1 | Final | ||
Sun. 26 | vs. #18 Mich.-Dearborn % @ SportONE/Parkview Ice House / Fort Wayne, IN | WHAC Tournament Championship | L, 4-1 | Final |