WOMEN'S TRACK & FIELD ALL-TIME RECORDS

WOMEN’S OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD

 

The following are records for the Concordia University Women's Track and Field program.  The records are of events played through the 2021-22 season.

 

RECORDS

 

100 Meters

12.46 - Michele LaGrand - 2012

 

200 Meters

25.15 – Seneca Miller - 2021

 

400 Meters

57.80 – Seneca Miller - 2021

 

800 Meters

2:25.53 – Gabriella Porter - 2021

 

1,500 Meters

4:55.68 - Brie Schofield - 2015

 

3,000 Meters

10:53.54 - Susan Topolosky - 2000

 

5,000 Meters

17:40.00 - Stephanie Johnston - 2017

 

10,000 Meters

36:43.13 - Stephanie Johnston - 2017

 

Marathon

3:00:47.44 - Stephanie Johnston - 2018

 

100 Meter Hurdles

15.77 - Rebecca McDonald - 2017

 

400 Meter Hurdles

1:08.11 - Alex Homann – 2019

 

3,000 Meter Steeplechase

12:19.15 – Gabriella Porter - 2021

 

Discus

132'3" (40.32m)- Julia Hirt - 2022

 

Hammer Throw

114' 11" (35.02m) - Madison Lutzke - 2015

 

Shot Put

35'4.5" (10.78m) - Lena Korte - 2022

 

Javelin

109'7 (33.37m) - Hayle Flowers - 2022

 

High Jump

5' 4.25" (1.63m) - Gretchen Shoup - 2002

 

Long Jump

17' 9" (5.41m) - Brittany Simmons - 2012

 

Triple Jump

36' 5" (11.10m) - Brittany Simmons - 2012

 

4x100 Meter Relay

50.55 - Emily Belinsky, Alyssa Ortiz, Kallie Fehler, Mae Dulin - 2019

 

4x400 Meter Relay

4:11.95 - Emily Belinsky, Kallie Fehler, Alex Homann, Megan Ennis - 2019

 

4x800 Meter Relay

10:28.84 - Abbey Bentz, Lydia Schroeder, Amber Streeter, Gabby Porter - 2019

 

Distance Medley Relay

16:07.1 - 1978

 

PLAYERS' HONORS AND AWARDS

 

NAIA ALL-AMERICAN SCHOLAR-ATHLETE (3.5 G.P.A. or Above & at least a Junior Academically)

Bentz, Abigail – 2019-20

Bosley, Sidney – 2015-16, 2016-17

Drinane, Lauren – 2019-20, 2020-21

Dykema, Courtney – 2017-18

Fowler, Katherine – 2016-17

Hughes, Crimmson – 2018-19

Larsen, Elizabeth – 2018-19, 2019-20

Lovins, Payton – 2020-21

McRobbie, Leigh – 2013-14

Porter, Gabriela – 2020-21

Schaub, Jamie – 2014-15, 2015-16

Streeter, Amber – 2018-19, 2019-20

Trent, Elizabeth – 2020-21

 

WHAC ALL-CONFERENCE SCHOLAR-ATHLETE (3.25 GPA or Above & at least Junior Academically)

Belinsky, Emily – 2021, 2022

Bentz, Abigail – 2020, 2021

Bosley, Sidney – 2016, 2017

Drinane, Lauren – 2020, 2021

Dophal, Megan – 2018, 2019

Dulin, Mae’isha – 2020, 2021

Dykema, Courtney – 2017, 2018

Espinosa, Megan – 2022

Fowler, Katherine - 2017

Homann, Alex – 2019, 2020

Hughes, Crimmson – 2019

Johnston, Stephanie – 2017, 2018

Kelsey, Riley – 2016, 2017

Larsen, Elizabeth – 2019, 2020

Lovins, Payton – 2021, 2022

McRobbie, Leigh - 2014

Perry, Rachel – 2019, 2020

Porter, Gabriela – 2021, 2022

Schaub, Jamie - 2015, 2016

Schofield, Brie – 2016, 2017

Schroeder, Lydia – 2021, 2022

Stechebar, Sierra - 2022

Streeter, Amber – 2019, 2020

Trent, Elizabeth – 2021, 2022

Weber, Lexi – 2019, 2020

 

NCCAA SCHOLAR ATHLETE

Belinsky, Emily – 2021, 2022

Bentz, Abigail – 2020, 2021

Drinane, Lauren – 2020, 2021

Espinoza, Megan - 2022

Hughes, Crimmson - 2019

Larsen, Elizabeth – 2019, 2020

Lovins, Payton – 2021, 2022

Perry, Rachel – 2019, 2020

Porter, Gabriela – 2021, 2022

Renfer, Hope – 2022

Schroeder, Lydia – 2021, 2022

Streeter, Amber – 2019, 2020

Trent, Elizabeth – 2021, 2022

 

CoSIDA SCHOLAR-ATHLETE ALL-DISTRICT (*Award based on performance athletically & academically - CUAA started recognizing in 2016)

Bosley, Sidney – 2016-17 - District 1

Dykema, Courtney – 2015-16 - District 1

Schaub, Jamie - 2015-16 - District 1

 

NAIA INDIVIDUAL NATIONAL CHAMPION

Johnston, Stephanie – 2018

 

NATIONAL TOURNAMENT FINISH

Belinsky, Emily – 10th place – Time: 16.59 in 100 Meter Hurdles at NCCAA Outdoor National Championship (2022)

Belinsky, Emily – 21st place – Time: 28.66 in 200 Meter Dash at NCCAA Outdoor National Championship (2022)

Dulin, Mae’isha – 14th place – Time: 27.43 in 200 Meter Dash at NCCAA Outdoor National Championship (2021)

Dulin, Mae’isha – 16th place – Time: 13.12 in 100 Meter Dash at NCCAA Outdoor National Championship (2021)

Elizabeth Trent, Maddy Ankoviak, Lydia Schroeder, Chloe Gunter – 7th place – Time: 4:30.75 in 4x400 Meter Relay at NCCAA Outdoor National Championship (2022)

Elizabeth Trent, Maddy Ankoviak, Lydia Schroeder, Chloe Gunter – 7th place – Time: 12:15.73 in 4x800 Meter Relay at NCCAA Outdoor National Championship (2022)

Emily Belinsky, Hailey Stasiukinas, Hope Renfer, Hayle Flowers – 8th place – Time: 53.17 in 4x100 Meter Relay at NCCAA Outdoor National Championship (2022)

Flowers, Hayle – 5th place - Mark: 33.37 meters in Javelin at NCCAA Outdoor National Championship (2022)

Hirt, Julia – 13th place – Mark: 35.29 meters in Discus at NCCAA Outdoor National Championship (2022)

Johnston, Stephanie – 1st place – Time: 3:00:47.43 in Marathon at NAIA Outdoor National Championship (2018)

Johnston, Stephanie - 3rd place - Time: 36:43.13 in 10,000 Meter Run at NAIA Outdoor National Championship (2017)

Johnston, Stephanie - 7th place - Time: 17:52 in 5,000 Meter Run at NAIA Outdoor National Championship (2017)

Larson, Elizabeth – 12th place – Time: 31:40.59 in 5,000 Meter Race Walk at NAIA Outdoor National Championship (2019)

Miller, Seneca – 3rd place – Time: 25.15 in 200 Meter Dash at NCCAA Outdoor National Championship (2021)

Miller Seneca – 3rd place – Time: 57.80 in 400 Meter Dash at NCCAA Outdoor National Championship (2021)

Porter, Gabriela – 3rd place – Time: 12:19.15 in 3,000 Meter Steeplechase at NCCAA Outdoor National Championship (2021)

Porter, Gabriela – 7th place – Time: 2:25.53 in 800 Meter Run at NCCAA Outdoor National Championship (2021)

Porter, Gabriela – 7th place – Time: 5:13.63 in 1,500 Meter Run at NCCAA Outdoor National Championship (2022)

Porter, Gabriela – 9th place – Time: 12:57.74 in 3,000 Meter Steeplechase at NCCAA Outdoor National Championship (2022)

Stasiukinas, Hailey – 15th place – Mark: 28.99 meters in Javelin at NCCAA Outdoor National Championship (2022)

Stechebar, Sierra – 8th place – Mark: 1.47 meters in High Jump at NCCAA Outdoor National Championship (2021)

Stechebar, Sierra – 8th place – Mark: 9.76 meters in Triple Jump at NCCAA Outdoor National Championship (2022)

Topolosky, Susan - 2nd Place in 10,000 Meter Run at NCCAA National Track & Field Championship (2000)

 

NAIA ALL-AMERICAN SELECTIONS

Johnston, Stephanie – 2017 (2x - 5,000m, 10,000m), 2018 (Marathon)

 

NCCAA ALL-AMERICAN SELECTIONS

Miller, Seneca – 2021 (2x - 200m, 400m)

Porter, Gabriela – 2021 (3000m Steeplechase)

 

WHAC FIELD ATHLETE OF THE WEEK

Simmons, Brittany – 2011

 

WHAC TRACK ATHLETE OF THE WEEK

Johnston, Stephanie - 2018

 

WHAC ALL-CONFERENCE FIRST TEAM

Johnston, Stephanie – 2016

 

WHAC ALL-CONFERENCE SECOND TEAM

Hirt, Julia – 2022

Porter, Gabriela - 2022

 

WHAC ALL-CONFERENCE HONORABLE MENTION

Simmons, Brittany - 2012

 

WHAC CHAMPIONS OF CHARACTER COACH

Tirmenstein, Andrew – 2022

 

WHAC CHAMPIONS OF CHARACTER TEAM

Belinsky, Emily - 2019

Dykema, Courtney - 2015

Favors, Jalissa – 2013

Lovins, Payton - 2020

Mitchell, Sarah – 2022

Perry, Rachel - 2018

Porter, Gabriela - 2021

Rathje, Molly – 2011

Riley, Kelsey – 2016

Schofield, Brie – 2017

 

NCCAA SCHOLAR-ATHLETE OF THE WEEK

Topolosky, Susan - 2000 (Indoor Track & Field), 2000 (Outdoor Track & Field)